Find the best library databases for your research.
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
This collection is designed to prepare future allied health professionals for practice in a wide variety of healthcare settings, whether they are learning to draw blood, administer medications, or assist in childbirth.
This ebook collection contains research and educational resources to support individuals with autism, explore neurodivergent experiences, and promote inclusion and understanding in society.
A comprehensive collection of resources for design studies and visual arts, offering global coverage of design and crafts from 1500 BCE to the present.
It is a leading full-text database for environmental studies and provides hundreds of top environment journals covering ecosystem ecology, energy, environmental policy, sustainability and other related subjects.
A collection of historical and bibliographic materials focused on Russian, Palestinian, and American Jewish history, Crimean and Karaite studies, anti-Hasidic polemics, modern Hebrew literature, and antiquarian Hebrew book lore.
It is a robust resource for diversity and ethnic studies covering the culture, traditions, social treatment and lived experiences of different ethnic groups in America. It provides full text from a growing list of sources including peer-reviewed journals, magazines, newspapers, e-books, biographies and primary source documents.
A collection featuring content from over 300 journals and reference books, offering diverse perspectives on environmental issues from the scientific community, policymakers, and corporate interests.
A collection providing unlimited access to 5,000 authoritative cases from over 120 countries, featuring interdisciplinary topics such as entrepreneurship, accounting, healthcare management, leadership, social enterprise, and more.
The most frequently-used databases
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window
